Krust



Krust

Rating
Active
1990 to 2010
Location
Bristol, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Kirk Thompson, UK drum & bass DJ/producer
Biography
Kirk Thompson is the DJ and drum and bass producer known as Krust or DJ Krust born in Bristol, England in 1968. Along with an established solo career, he is a member of the Bristol-based drum and bass collective Reprazant. He was previously a member of Fresh 4, which had a hit on the UK charts in 1989 with “Wishing on a Star.” Krust’s well known early tracks include “Angles” (1996) and the drumfunk piece “Warhead” (1997) with Roni Size. His first album, Coded Language, was released in 1999. Seven years later he released the follow-up album, Hidden Knowledge.

Top Songs by Krust


Coded Language

Coded Language

by

Latest thought by coolpick   
Coded Language (Commercial)

Coded Language

by (Feat. )

Be the first to leave a thought   

Coded Language

by &

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Paradise in Brick

Paradise in Brick

Krust January 31, 2017

7 Tracks

Hidden Knowledge

Hidden Knowledge

Krust June 25, 2006

17 Tracks

Coded Language

Coded Language

Krust December 14, 1999

13 Tracks

Coded Language (Commercial)

Coded Language (Commercial)

Krust January 1, 1999

13 Tracks

More Artist Info


Genres
Vocal

Similar Artists


Distorted Minds
Alex Reece