Kurupt



Kurupt

Rating
Active
1992
Born
November 23, 1972 in Philadelphia
Location
Hawthorne, California, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Biography
Ricardo Emmanuel Brown (born November 23, 1972), better known by his stage name Kurupt, is an American rapper, actor and former Executive Vice President of Death Row Records. He is a member of the rap group Tha Dogg Pound, and is mostly known for his work with Death Row Records. He is also a member of the hip-hop supergroup The HRSMN.

Top Songs by Kurupt


The Hardest Mutha Fukas

by Kurupt, Fredwreck Nassar, Sean Cruse, Jason Schweitzer, Nate Dogg, MC Ren & Xzibit

Tequila

by Kurupt, Skinny Miracles, Shawn Grove, Nivea Hamilton, Niva & Daz Dillinger

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Digital Smoke

Digital Smoke

Kurupt April 13, 2019

16 Tracks

Digital Smoke (Remastered) [Deluxe Edition]

Digital Smoke (Remastered) [Deluxe Edition]

Kurupt February 22, 2019

20 Tracks

1 Nation

1 Nation

Kurupt February 24, 2017

15 Tracks

Originals

Originals

Kurupt July 4, 2015

17 Tracks

Down and Dirty

Down and Dirty

Kurupt December 9, 2014

17 Tracks

On, Onsite / Hate on Me

On, Onsite / Hate on Me

Kurupt August 19, 2014

6 Tracks

Welcome Home / I Call Shots

Welcome Home / I Call Shots

Kurupt August 19, 2014

6 Tracks

Who Ride Wit Us: Kurupt's Greatest Hits

Who Ride Wit Us: Kurupt's Greatest Hits

Kurupt April 29, 2014

30 Tracks

Kurupt Confidential

Kurupt Confidential

Kurupt July 9, 2013

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists