Kyla La Grange



Kyla La Grange

Rating
Active
2011
Born
July 25, 1986 in England
Location
Watford, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
British singer-songwriter
Genres
R&B/Soul
Biography
Kyla La Grange, part South-African and part Zimbabwean, was born in Watford, London. Kyla won a place at Cambridge University, where she studied Philosophy. Her first official release was 'Walk Through Walls' through Noir records (March 2011), followed by another 7" via Chess Club, 'Been Better' (July 2011). A further double A-side was released via the same label on October, 'Heavy Stone' | 'Lambs' to round up the year. An alternative version of 'Walk Through Walls' produced by Ian Grimble and Kev Jones (Communion Records) was included on Mojo's July 2011 free CD .
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.
Social
Kyla La Grange on Facebook
Kyla La Grange on Twitter

Top Songs by Kyla La Grange


Big Eyes

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Cut Your Teeth

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Love You Better

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Raise the Dead

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Make Me Pay

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Lyssa

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

The River

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

I Don't Hate You

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

The Knife

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Walk

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Love Harder (Jakwob Club Mix)

Love Harder (Jakwob Club Mix)

Kyla La Grange May 5, 2017

1 Tracks

Love Harder (KASPERG Remix)

Love Harder (KASPERG Remix)

Kyla La Grange April 21, 2017

1 Tracks

Hummingbird (OX2 Remix)

Hummingbird (OX2 Remix)

Kyla La Grange June 17, 2016

1 Tracks

Skin

Skin

Kyla La Grange May 27, 2016

1 Tracks

Been Better

Been Better

Kyla La Grange March 10, 2015

3 Tracks

Cut Your Teeth (Kygo Remix)

Cut Your Teeth (Kygo Remix)

Kyla La Grange August 12, 2014

1 Tracks

Cut Your Teeth

Cut Your Teeth

Kyla La Grange June 2, 2014

10 Tracks

Cut Your Teeth (Remixes)

Cut Your Teeth (Remixes)

Kyla La Grange February 3, 2014

2 Tracks

Love Harder

Love Harder

Kyla La Grange August 30, 2013

1 Tracks

Latest Tweet by Kyla La Grange


Latest Blog Posts


Facts About Coldplay's "Adventure Of A Lifetime" Song

Dying for Hozier: A Look at "Take Me to Church"

Similar Artists