La Chat



La Chat

Rating
Active
2001
Born
March 21, 1978 in Memphis
Location
Memphis, Tennessee, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Chastity Daniels
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
La Chat (pronounced Lil Chat) (born March 21, 1978) is an American rapper from Memphis, Tennessee. She is best known for her period as an artist on the Hypnotize Minds roster, and made regular guest appearances on many releases by other associated acts such as Three 6 Mafia and Gangsta Boo while she was with the label. La Chat is one of the relatively few female rappers whose lyrical content has consistently revolved around hardcore gangsta rap themes.

Top Songs by La Chat


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Moving Slow

Moving Slow

Gangsta Boo February 8, 2017

1 Tracks

Murder She Spoke

Murder She Spoke

La Chat April 7, 2015

21 Tracks

Murder She Spoke II

Murder She Spoke II

La Chat April 7, 2015

17 Tracks

Fake Smiles - Single

Fake Smiles - Single

La Chat November 18, 2014

1 Tracks

Memphis Bxtch - Single

Memphis Bxtch - Single

La Chat November 4, 2014

3 Tracks

Witch

Witch

Gangsta Boo May 27, 2014

11 Tracks

On That (feat. Lil Wyte) - Single

On That (feat. Lil Wyte) - Single

Gangsta Boo December 13, 2013

1 Tracks

Krumbz 2 Brickz

Krumbz 2 Brickz

La Chat May 4, 2010

25 Tracks

Da Hood Homegirl - Gutta Vol. 2

Da Hood Homegirl - Gutta Vol. 2

La Chat February 16, 2009

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists