Labrinth



Labrinth

Rating
Active
2009
Born
January 4, 1989 in Hackney
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Timothy Lee McKenzie
Biography
Labrinth is the stage name of the British singer, songwriter and producer Timothy Lee McKenzie, who was born on January 4, 1989 in Hackney, London. He debuted on the UK Singles Chart in March 2010 with "Pass Out," a collaboration with Tinie Tempah. The song reached the top of the chart and Labrinth and Tempah have continued to work together. Labrinth's debut album, Electronic Earth (2012), reached number two on the UK Albums Chart. His second studio album, Take Me to the Truth has not been released, but two of its singles, "Let It Be" and "Jealous" came out in the second half of 2014.
Social
Labrinth on Facebook
Labrinth on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Labrinth

Top Songs by Labrinth



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Higher (Remixes)

Higher (Remixes)

Labrinth March 22, 2015

6 Tracks

Electronic Earth

Electronic Earth

Labrinth March 30, 2012

15 Tracks

Electronic Earth - Clean Version

Electronic Earth - Clean Version

Labrinth March 30, 2012

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


JLS

Latest Tweet by Labrinth