Lana Del Rey



Lana Del Rey

Rating
Active
2005
Born
June 21, 1985 in New York
Location
Lake Placid, New York, United States
A.K.A.
Elizabeth Woolridge Grant
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Lana Del Rey is an American singer and songwriter. Her music is based in baroque pop, rock and trip hop. Her major label debut Born to Die (2012) hit the second place on the US Billboard chart, and was the fifth highest-selling album of the year. Del Rey often utilises a lower singing voice than many contemporary artists, and her lyrics are frequently based around dark topics. Her third LP Ultraviolence (2014) became her first number one album in the US.
Social
Lana Del Rey on Facebook
Lana Del Rey on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Lana Del Rey

Top Songs by Lana Del Rey



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Lust for Life

Lust for Life

Lana Del Rey July 21, 2017

16 Tracks

Honeymoon

Honeymoon

Lana Del Rey September 18, 2015

14 Tracks

Ultraviolence

Ultraviolence

Lana Del Rey January 1, 2014

15 Tracks

Ultraviolence - Audio Commentary

Ultraviolence - Audio Commentary

Lana Del Rey January 1, 2014

11 Tracks

Ultraviolence (Deluxe)

Ultraviolence (Deluxe)

Lana Del Rey January 1, 2014

17 Tracks

Paradise

Paradise

Lana Del Rey November 9, 2012

9 Tracks

Born To Die (Bonus Track Version)

Born To Die (Bonus Track Version)

Lana Del Rey January 30, 2012

15 Tracks

Born to Die: The Paradise Edition

Born to Die: The Paradise Edition

Lana Del Rey January 1, 2012

32 Tracks

Born to Die

Born to Die

Lana Del Rey January 1, 2011

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Lana Del Rey