L'Aura



L'Aura

Rating
Active
2000
Born
August 13, 1984
Location
Brescia, Italy
A.K.A.
Laura Abela, Italian singer, songwriter, composer, pianist and violinist
Biography
L'Aura (born Laura Abela; Brescia, August 13, 1984) is an Italian singer, songwriter, composer, pianist and violinist. L'Aura spent two years in San Francisco in preparation for recording her first record titled Okumuki, which was recorded in Italy and released in 2005. She sang part of it in Italian and part of it in English. The producer was Enrique Gonzalez Muller, who had worked with Nine Inch Nails, Kronos Quartet, Jason Newsted, Dave Matthews Band, and Joe Satriani.
Social
L'Aura on Facebook

Top Songs by L'Aura


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Demian + Bonus Track

Demian + Bonus Track

L'Aura November 16, 2017

14 Tracks

I'm an Alcoholic

I'm an Alcoholic

L'Aura May 19, 2017

1 Tracks

Sei come me

Sei come me

L'Aura December 5, 2011

6 Tracks

Sei Come Me Special Edition

Sei Come Me Special Edition

L'Aura December 5, 2011

10 Tracks

Eclissi del cuore

Eclissi del cuore

L'Aura November 11, 2011

1 Tracks

Gira L'Estate

Gira L'Estate

L'Aura July 29, 2011

1 Tracks

Come Spieghi

Come Spieghi

L'Aura October 8, 2010

1 Tracks

L'Aura Deluxe Edition

L'Aura Deluxe Edition

L'Aura October 21, 2009

15 Tracks

Cos'E'

Cos'E'

L'Aura May 16, 2008

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists