Lauryn Hill



Lauryn Hill

Rating
Active
1997
Born
May 26, 1975 in South Orange
Location
South Orange, NJ, United States
A.K.A.
Ms. Lauryn Hill, L. Boogie
Genres
Alternative
Biography
Lauryn Hill is an American singer and songwriter. Her music covers R&B, soul and hip hop territory. She formed hip hop ground the Fugees with Wyclef Jean and Pras Michel, and the group went on to release two albums: Blunted on Reality (1994) and The Score (1996). The latter album topped the Billboard 200 and remains critically acclaimed to this day. She has released one solo album, The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill, which sold 19 million units worldwide.
Social
Lauryn Hill on Facebook
Lauryn Hill on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Lauryn Hill

Top Songs by Lauryn Hill



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


MTV Unplugged No. 2.0

MTV Unplugged No. 2.0

Lauryn Hill May 7, 2002

22 Tracks

MTV Unplugged 2.0

MTV Unplugged 2.0

Lauryn Hill May 7, 2002

22 Tracks

All My Time

All My Time

Lauryn Hill December 22, 1998

9 Tracks

The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill

The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill

Lauryn Hill August 25, 1998

16 Tracks

The Miseducation Of

The Miseducation Of

Lauryn Hill August 25, 1998

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Lauryn Hill