Lenny Kravitz



Lenny Kravitz

Rating
Active
1988
Born
May 26, 1964 in Manhattan
Location
New York, New York, United States
A.K.A.
Leonard Albert Kravitz
Biography
Lenny Kravitz is an American singer and songwriter. His music covers a wide range of genres including rock, blues, funk, R&B, pop, soul and jazz. He performs as a vocalist but in the studio he plays a variety of instruments including guitar, bass, keyboards and drums. Kravitz has been active in the music industry since 1988 and has released 10 studio albums. He won four consecutive Best Male Rock Vocal Performance Grammy Awards from 1999 to 2002.
Social
Lenny Kravitz on Facebook
Lenny Kravitz on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Lenny Kravitz

Top Songs by Lenny Kravitz



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Raise Vibration

Raise Vibration

Lenny Kravitz September 7, 2018

12 Tracks

Strut

Strut

Lenny Kravitz September 22, 2014

14 Tracks

Are You Gonna Go My Way (20th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)

Are You Gonna Go My Way (20th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)

Lenny Kravitz January 1, 2013

31 Tracks

Mama Said (21st Anniversary Deluxe Edition)

Mama Said (21st Anniversary Deluxe Edition)

Lenny Kravitz June 1, 2012

33 Tracks

Black and White America (Special Edition)

Black and White America (Special Edition)

Lenny Kravitz August 30, 2011

17 Tracks

Black and White America

Black and White America

Lenny Kravitz August 19, 2011

16 Tracks

Live At Budokan, Tokio 1995

Live At Budokan, Tokio 1995

Lenny Kravitz December 17, 2009

13 Tracks

It Is Time for a Love Revolution

It Is Time for a Love Revolution

Lenny Kravitz February 5, 2008

14 Tracks

Are You Gonna Go My Way

Are You Gonna Go My Way

Lenny Kravitz May 22, 2007

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Lenny Kravitz