Lil Jon



Lil Jon

Rating
Active
1993
Born
January 27, 1971 in Atlanta
Location
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
A.K.A.
US southern rap producer/rapper
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Jonathan Smith (born January 17, 1971), better known by his stage name Lil Jon, is an American record producer, rapper, songwriter, entrepreneur, DJ and actor from Atlanta, Georgia. He was the frontman of the group Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz, which he formed in 1997, and they released several albums until 2004. After going solo, he released a new album in 2010 titled Crunk Rock. He was featured on Celebrity Apprentice during its 11th and 13th seasons.
Social
Lil Jon on Facebook
Lil Jon on Twitter

Top Songs by Lil Jon


Shots

by Lil Jon (Feat. LMFAO)

Hey

by Lil Jon (Feat. 3OH!3)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Drink (feat. LMFAO) [Remixes]

Drink (feat. LMFAO) [Remixes]

Lil Jon June 6, 2012

17 Tracks

Drink (The Italian Remixes)

Drink (The Italian Remixes)

Lil Jon April 18, 2012

8 Tracks

Drink (Remixes)

Drink (Remixes)

Lil Jon April 10, 2012

9 Tracks

Crunk Rock (Explicit Version)

Crunk Rock (Explicit Version)

Lil Jon June 7, 2010

14 Tracks

Crunk Rock

Crunk Rock

Lil Jon January 1, 2010

16 Tracks

Crunk Rock (Deluxe)

Crunk Rock (Deluxe)

Lil Jon January 1, 2010

31 Tracks

Gangsta Grillz 9

Gangsta Grillz 9

Lil’ Scrappy September 26, 2006

27 Tracks

Crunk Juice

Crunk Juice

Lil Jon January 1, 2004

20 Tracks

Crunk Juice (Limited Edition)

Crunk Juice (Limited Edition)

Lil Jon January 1, 2004

31 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Lil Jon