Lil’ Kim



Lil’ Kim

Rating
Active
1994
Born
July 11, 1975 in Brooklyn
Location
New York, NY, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Kimberly Denise Jones
Biography
Kimberly Denise Jones (born July 11, 1974 or July 11, 1975), known by her stage name Lil' Kim, is an American rapper, songwriter, record producer, model, and actress. She was born and raised in Brooklyn, New York, living much of her adolescent life on the streets after being expelled from home. In her teens, Jones would freestyle rap, heavily influenced by actress/singer Diana Ross, and fellow female hip-hop artists like MC Lyte and The Lady of Rage. Performing a freestyle rap for The Notorious B.I.G. got her music career start in 1995 with his group Junior M.A.F.I.A.
Social
Lil’ Kim on Facebook
Lil’ Kim on Twitter

Top Songs by Lil’ Kim



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Naked Truth

The Naked Truth

Lil’ Kim September 9, 2005

21 Tracks

La Bella Mafia

La Bella Mafia

Lil’ Kim March 4, 2003

16 Tracks

The Notorious KIM

The Notorious KIM

Lil’ Kim June 26, 2000

18 Tracks

Not Tonight

Not Tonight

Lil’ Kim June 30, 1997

8 Tracks

Hard Core

Hard Core

Lil’ Kim November 12, 1996

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Lil’ Kim