Lil' O



Lil' O

Rating
Active
1990
Born
May 20, 1976 in Lagos
Location
, Illinois, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Biography
Lil' O (born Ore Magnus Lawson; November 22, 1977 in Lagos, Nigeria) is a southern rapper, raised in Southwest Houston, Texas. He is an original member of DJ Screw's Screwed Up Click. He was also known as O or Da Fat Rat Wit Da Cheeze. His name references his height, at 5 feet tall.

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Re-Up

The Re-Up

Lil' O March 4, 2016

15 Tracks

Grind Hard, Pray Harder

Grind Hard, Pray Harder

Lil' O July 8, 2011

14 Tracks

Tha Flood

Tha Flood

Lil' O August 19, 2010

17 Tracks

Tha Flood 1.5

Tha Flood 1.5

Lil' O August 19, 2010

21 Tracks

Tha Flood (Swishahouse Mix)

Tha Flood (Swishahouse Mix)

Lil' O January 16, 2009

18 Tracks

Keep on Stackin', Vol. 2

Keep on Stackin', Vol. 2

Lil' O October 16, 2007

28 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

Lil' O July 24, 2007

38 Tracks

Return of the Real All Flows

Return of the Real All Flows

Lil' O December 28, 2006

16 Tracks

Return of the Real All Flows, (Screwed & Chopped)

Return of the Real All Flows, (Screwed & Chopped)

Lil' O December 28, 2006

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists