Lil’ Scrappy



Lil’ Scrappy

Rating
Active
2002
Born
January 19, 1984 in Atlanta
Location
Atlanta, GA, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Darryl Kevin Richardson II
Genres
Alternative
Biography
Lil Scrappy (born Darryl Kevin Richardson II on January 20, 1984 in Atlanta, Georgia) is an American rapper signed to BME Recordings. He was discovered by producer and performer Lil' Jon while performing at a bar, when a fight broke out during his set in his hometown of Atlanta. Along with labelmates Trillville, Lil' Scrappy was one of the first signings to Lil' Jon's BME Recordings. Lil Scrappy built a strong reputation and eager following throughout the southeast through mixtapes and the street anthem of 2003 "Head Bussa." During this time, Lil' Jon inked a deal to bring his BME Recordings to Warner Bros.
Social
Lil’ Scrappy on Facebook

Top Songs by Lil’ Scrappy



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Lil Scrappy presents....Goodtimes Wit My Clique

Lil Scrappy presents....Goodtimes Wit My Clique

Lil’ Scrappy February 7, 2016

7 Tracks

Tha Merlo Jonez EP

Tha Merlo Jonez EP

Lil’ Scrappy February 1, 2016

15 Tracks

Prince of the South 2

Prince of the South 2

Lil’ Scrappy August 4, 2015

15 Tracks

Prince of the South & ATL's Finest (Deluxe Edition)

Prince of the South & ATL's Finest (Deluxe Edition)

Lil’ Scrappy May 26, 2015

32 Tracks

Prince of the South 1 & 2 (Deluxe Edition)

Prince of the South 1 & 2 (Deluxe Edition)

Lil’ Scrappy May 26, 2015

32 Tracks

Merlo's Way

Merlo's Way

Lil’ Scrappy February 14, 2015

17 Tracks

The Grustle

The Grustle

Lil’ Scrappy June 26, 2012

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists