Lil Wayne



Lil Wayne

Rating
Active
1994
Born
September 27, 1982 in New Orleans
Location
New Orleans, LA, United States
A.K.A.
American rapper
Biography
Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr., better known by his stage name Lil Wayne was born on September 27, 1982. He is an incredibly successful hip hop recording artist from New Orleans, Louisiana. At the age of just nine, Lil Wayne joined up with Cash Money Records as the youngest member of the label to be half of the duo The B.G.'z, with Lil' Doogie . Then in 1996 they were joined by Young Turk  and Juvenile to form the southern hip hop group known as the Hot Boys. They struck big in 1999 with their platinum-selling album Guerrilla Warfare and single “Bling Bling".
Social
Lil Wayne on Facebook
Lil Wayne on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Lil Wayne

Top Songs by Lil Wayne


Love Me

by Lil Wayne (Feat. Drake & Future)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Tha Carter II [Deluxe Edition (Explicit)]

Tha Carter II [Deluxe Edition (Explicit)]

Lil Wayne March 5, 2019

22 Tracks

Tha Carter V

Tha Carter V

Lil Wayne September 27, 2018

23 Tracks

Heres to the Roc

Heres to the Roc

Lil Wayne July 8, 2015

12 Tracks

Sorry 4 the Wait 2

Sorry 4 the Wait 2

Lil Wayne February 17, 2015

17 Tracks

Loosing Myself

Loosing Myself

Lil Wayne January 18, 2015

12 Tracks

Back on My Shit

Back on My Shit

Lil Wayne July 25, 2014

11 Tracks

The Devil Inside

The Devil Inside

Lil Wayne March 1, 2014

11 Tracks

Dont Crucify Me

Dont Crucify Me

Lil Wayne September 21, 2013

11 Tracks

Piru Dreams

Piru Dreams

Lil Wayne April 13, 2013

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Lil Wayne