Lily Allen



Lily Allen

Rating
Active
2002
Born
May 2, 1985 in London
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Lily Rose Beatrice Cooper, née Allen
Biography
Lily Allen is an English singer and songwriter. In 2005 she began streaming music on Myspace, which led to coverage on BBC Radio 1 and a signing with Regal Recordings. Her debut album Alright, Still (2006) sold more than 2.6 million units globally and the lead single Smile hit the top spot on the UK Singles Chart. The album featured a pop sound that incorporated reggae and ska elements. She later moved into electropop and pop territory.
Social
Lily Allen on Facebook
Lily Allen on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Lily Allen

Top Songs by Lily Allen



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


No Shame

No Shame

Lily Allen June 8, 2018

14 Tracks

Sheezus

Sheezus

Lily Allen May 5, 2014

17 Tracks

Sheezus (Deluxe Edition)

Sheezus (Deluxe Edition)

Lily Allen May 5, 2014

17 Tracks

Sheezus (Special Edition)

Sheezus (Special Edition)

Lily Allen May 2, 2014

17 Tracks

It's Not Me, It's You

It's Not Me, It's You

Lily Allen February 9, 2009

12 Tracks

It's Not Me, It's You (Special Edition)

It's Not Me, It's You (Special Edition)

Lily Allen January 26, 2009

24 Tracks

Alfie

Alfie

Lily Allen July 11, 2007

6 Tracks

Alright, Still

Alright, Still

Lily Allen July 17, 2006

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Lily Allen