Lisa



Lisa

Rating
Active
1997
Location
Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan
A.K.A.
80s disco/synthpop/hi-nrg recording artist
Biography
There are at least six known artist with the name 'Lisa', two are from Japan, one from Korea, one from Italy, one from Taiwan, one from France and one from Holland. 1) Risa Oribe (織部里沙 Oribe Risa, born June 24, 1987), better known by her stage name LiSA is a Japanese singer signed to Aniplex under Sony Music Artists. Her stage name is an acronym for 'Love is Same All', a band she formed in 2008. She is known for her works as the vocalist of the second generation of Girls Dead Monster (Girls Dead Monster Starring Lisa), which gained popularity through the anime Angel Beats!.

Top Songs by Lisa



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Songs for Movin' & Shakin'

Songs for Movin' & Shakin'

Lisa May 4, 2017

10 Tracks

Light - Single

Light - Single

Lisa February 10, 2017

1 Tracks

3,2,1 Let Go (From

3,2,1 Let Go (From "Helicopter Mom")

Lisa January 22, 2016

1 Tracks

The Way It Really Is

The Way It Really Is

Lisa March 11, 2014

11 Tracks

No Fairy Tale

No Fairy Tale

Lisa January 25, 2013

16 Tracks

Sing-Along with Lisa Loeb

Sing-Along with Lisa Loeb

Lisa September 16, 2008

9 Tracks

Camp Lisa

Camp Lisa

Lisa September 16, 2008

19 Tracks

The Purple Tape

The Purple Tape

Lisa January 22, 2008

33 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists