Lobo



Lobo

Rating
Active
1961
Born
July 31, 1943 in Tallahassee
Location
Tallahassee, FL, United States
A.K.A.
American singer-songwriter Roland Kent LaVoie
Genres
Dance
Biography
Roland Kent LaVoie (born July 31, 1943), better known by the stage name Lobo, is an American singer-songwriter who was successful in the early 1970s, scoring several U.S. Top 10 hits, including "Me and You and a Dog Named Boo", "I'd Love You to Want Me" and "Don't Expect Me to Be Your Friend".

Top Songs by Lobo


Rings

by Lobo

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Love Me For What I Am

Love Me For What I Am

Lobo November 21, 2011

15 Tracks

Calumet

Calumet

Lobo October 27, 2009

16 Tracks

A Cowboy Afraid Of Horses

A Cowboy Afraid Of Horses

Lobo October 27, 2009

12 Tracks

Introducing Lobo

Introducing Lobo

Lobo April 14, 2009

12 Tracks

Of a Simple Man

Of a Simple Man

Lobo October 16, 2007

12 Tracks

The Best of Lobo

The Best of Lobo

Lobo February 7, 2006

18 Tracks

Wild Heart

Wild Heart

Lobo May 14, 1999

10 Tracks

Caliente

Caliente

Lobo May 23, 1997

11 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

Lobo October 29, 1996

9 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists