L.O.C.



L.O.C.
Photo by Kirjapan, available under Creative Commons license.

Rating
Active
1997
Born
July 10, 1979 in Aarhus
Location
Aarhus, Denmark
A.K.A.
Liam O'Connor
Genres
World
Biography
There are at least 2 artists going by the name L.O.C. 1) Liam O'Connor is a Danish-Irish hip-hop artist. O'Connor was born 10.07.1979 and grew up in the Danish city of Århus. He was previously a member of "Alzheimer Klinikken" with USO and Rescue which later became "B.A.N.G.E.R.S." with USO, Rescue and N.I.S (Niggerenislæden, Marc Johnson) He debuted solo in 2001 with the album "Dominologi", latest album being "Libertiner" (2011) Discography: Albums: "Dominologi" (2001) "Inkarneret" (2003) "Cassiopeia" (2005) "Melankolia/XxxCouture" (2008) "Libertiner" (2011) "Prestige, paranoia, persona vol. 1" (2012) "Prestige, paranoia, persona vol.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.
Website

Top Songs by L.O.C.


Helt min egen

by (Feat. )

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Anno XV

Anno XV

L.O.C. October 28, 2016

30 Tracks

Sakrilegium

Sakrilegium

L.O.C. January 30, 2014

14 Tracks

Prestige, Paranoia, Persona Vol. 1

Prestige, Paranoia, Persona Vol. 1

L.O.C. April 30, 2012

9 Tracks

Libertiner

Libertiner

L.O.C. March 19, 2011

13 Tracks

Cassiopeia

Cassiopeia

L.O.C. November 12, 2010

15 Tracks

Dominologi

Dominologi

L.O.C.

15 Tracks

Inkarneret

Inkarneret

L.O.C.

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Johnson
Nik & Jay