Logic



Logic

Rating
Active
2009
Born
January 22, 1990 in Gaithersburg
Location
Gaithersburg, MD, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Genres
Classical
Biography
Rapper Logic was born in Gaithersburg, Maryland, and saw his career take off through uploads and mixtape releases. His first album, “Young, Broke and Infamous” dropped in 2010, with his breakthrough album “Young Sinatra” following in 2011 and “Undeniable” debuting in 2012. Logic then went on tour in Europe with a world tour starting in 2013. Logic debuted under the Def Jam label in 2014 with “Under Pressure”, which was a complete solo album with no guest artists. In 2015, the artist’s concept album “The Incredible True Story”, which was based on the concept of being 100 years in the future, was released.
Social
Logic on Facebook
Logic on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Logic

Top Songs by Logic


Alright

by Logic (Feat. Big Sean)

Stainless

by Logic (Feat. Dria)

Wrist

by Logic (Feat. Pusha T)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


YSIV

YSIV

Logic September 28, 2018

14 Tracks

Bobby Tarantino II

Bobby Tarantino II

Logic March 9, 2018

13 Tracks

Bobby Tarantino

Bobby Tarantino

Logic July 1, 2016

11 Tracks

The Incredible True Story

The Incredible True Story

Logic November 13, 2015

18 Tracks

Under Pressure (Commentary Version)

Under Pressure (Commentary Version)

Logic December 9, 2014

15 Tracks

Under Pressure (Deluxe)

Under Pressure (Deluxe)

Logic October 21, 2014

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Logic