Ludacris



Ludacris

Rating
Active
1998
Born
September 11, 1977 in Champaign
Location
Atlanta, GA, United States
A.K.A.
US American rapper and actor
Genres
Pop
Biography
Rapper Ludacris (born Christopher Brian Bridges in Champaign, Illinois on September 11, 1977) is also an actor and entrepreneur. He is considered one the biggest artists in the Dirty South style to gain major mainstream success. His first album, Incognegro (1999), was followed by Southern Hospitality a year later. His later album, Ludaversal, came out in 2015. He  is a co-founder of Def Jam Recording imprint Disturbing da Peace and the winner of Grammy, MTV Critic’s Choice and Screen Actors Guild awards. As an film actor, Ludacris is known for his role in the Fast and the Furious franchise.
Social
Ludacris on Facebook
Ludacris on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Ludacris

Top Songs by Ludacris


Growing Pains

by Ludacris, Fate Wilson & Keon Bryce

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Ludaversal

Ludaversal

Ludacris March 31, 2015

18 Tracks

Ludaversal (Deluxe)

Ludaversal (Deluxe)

Ludacris March 31, 2015

23 Tracks

Burning Bridges

Burning Bridges

Ludacris December 15, 2014

6 Tracks

Battle of the Sexes

Battle of the Sexes

Ludacris January 1, 2010

15 Tracks

Battle Of The Sexes (Edited Version)

Battle Of The Sexes (Edited Version)

Ludacris January 1, 2010

15 Tracks

Battle Of The Sexes (Deluxe)

Battle Of The Sexes (Deluxe)

Ludacris January 1, 2010

42 Tracks

Battle Of The Sexes [Exclusive Edition (Explicit)]

Battle Of The Sexes [Exclusive Edition (Explicit)]

Ludacris January 1, 2010

18 Tracks

Theater of the Mind

Theater of the Mind

Ludacris January 1, 2008

15 Tracks

Theater Of The Mind (Edited Version)

Theater Of The Mind (Edited Version)

Ludacris January 1, 2008

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Ludacris