M




Rating
Active
1978 to 1984
Born
July 28, 1979 in Namwon
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Korean singer
Biography
Lee Min-woo (hangul: 이민우; born 28 July 1979), also known mononymously credited as M as a solo artist, is a South Korean entertainer, known as a member of the South Korean boy band Shinhwa. Lee was the first Shinhwa member to debut as a solo artist in 2003, and has since released three studio albums. In 2007, Lee set up his own agency, M Rising Entertainment, to manage his solo activities. Whilst he continued to perform as part of Shinhwa under Good Entertainment, until July 2010 where he became co-CEO with Eric Mun for Shinhwa activities. As of November 2012, he has signed with Liveworks Company.

Top Songs by M


비야

by M

DESTROY

by M

BRIGAND

by M

CRISE

by M

PHEBUS

by M

Related Blog Posts