Mac Miller



Mac Miller

Rating
Active
2007
Born
January 19, 1992 in Pittsburgh
Died
September 7, 2018
Location
Pittsburgh, PA, United States
A.K.A.
Malcolm James McCormick (birth name), Larry Fisherman
Biography
Mac Miller is an American rapper and producer. He does his production work under the name Larry Fisherman. Miller released his first album Blue Slide Park in November 2011 on indie label Rostrum Records. It debuted at number one in the US, becoming the first independently distributed record to do so in 16 years. Miller has released a total of four mixtapes and three studio albums over his career.
Social
Mac Miller on Facebook
Mac Miller on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Mac Miller

Top Songs by Mac Miller



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Swimming

Swimming

Mac Miller August 3, 2018

13 Tracks

The Divine Feminine

The Divine Feminine

Mac Miller September 16, 2016

10 Tracks

Best Day Ever

Best Day Ever

Mac Miller June 3, 2016

16 Tracks

Best Day Ever (5th Anniversary Remastered Edition)

Best Day Ever (5th Anniversary Remastered Edition)

Mac Miller June 3, 2016

16 Tracks

GO:OD AM

GO:OD AM

Mac Miller September 18, 2015

17 Tracks

Mac Miller

Mac Miller

Mac Miller August 19, 2014

10 Tracks

Live From Space

Live From Space

Mac Miller December 17, 2013

14 Tracks

Watching Movies With the Sound Off

Watching Movies With the Sound Off

Mac Miller June 18, 2013

19 Tracks

Watching Movies With The Sound Off (Deluxe Edition)

Watching Movies With The Sound Off (Deluxe Edition)

Mac Miller June 18, 2013

27 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Mac Miller