Machine Head



Machine Head

Rating
Active
1991
Born
October 12, 1991 in Oakland
Location
Oakland, California, United States
A.K.A.
Thrash Metal band from Oakland, US
Biography
Machine Head is an American heavy metal band from Oakland, California. Formed on October 12, 1991, the group was founded by vocalist/guitarist Robb Flynn and bassist Adam Duce. The current lineup of the band comprises Flynn, drummer Dave McClain, guitarist Phil Demmel and bassist Jared MacEachern. Machine Head is one of the pioneering bands in the new wave of American heavy metal. Machine Head was formed when Flynn felt musically unfulfilled with his bands Forbidden and Vio-lence and requested to start a side project. When his request was denied, he left the band and formed Machine Head in 1991 with Duce, Logan Mader and Tony Constanza.
Social
Machine Head on Facebook
Machine Head on Twitter

Top Songs by Machine Head



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Bloodstone & Diamonds (Commentary Version)

Bloodstone & Diamonds (Commentary Version)

Machine Head December 4, 2017

12 Tracks

Bloodstone & Diamonds (Track Commentary Version)

Bloodstone & Diamonds (Track Commentary Version)

Machine Head November 14, 2014

12 Tracks

Bloodstone & Diamonds (Track By Track Commentary)

Bloodstone & Diamonds (Track By Track Commentary)

Machine Head November 10, 2014

12 Tracks

Bloodstone & Diamonds

Bloodstone & Diamonds

Machine Head November 5, 2014

12 Tracks

Machine F**king Head Live (Special Edition)

Machine F**king Head Live (Special Edition)

Machine Head November 13, 2012

19 Tracks

Machine F**king Head Live

Machine F**king Head Live

Machine Head November 9, 2012

15 Tracks

The More Things Change...

The More Things Change...

Machine Head October 1, 2011

10 Tracks

Unto the Locust

Unto the Locust

Machine Head September 26, 2011

8 Tracks

Unto The Locust (Special Edition)

Unto The Locust (Special Edition)

Machine Head September 21, 2011

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Machine Head