Madonna



Madonna

Rating
Active
1979
Born
August 16, 1958 in Bay City
Location
New York, NY, United States
A.K.A.
American singer-songwriter, actress, businesswoman, "Queen of Pop"
Biography
Madonna Louise Ciccone was born on August 16, 1958 in Bay City, Michigan. As Madonna, she is among the most successful music artists of the last 40 years and is often called the “Queen of Pop.” Her music and personal image is recognized for pushing boundaries and regular reinvention. In the early 1980s, songs like “Burning Up” and “Holiday” gathered attention in clubs and on the radio. Other hits with lasting pop legacies have included “Vogue” and “Express Yourself.” Madonna has sold more than 300 million records and has been recognized as the best-selling female recording artist ever. She has had 21 songs reach the top spot on the Billboard Hot 100 chart.
Social
Madonna on Facebook
Madonna on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Madonna

Top Songs by Madonna



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Rebel Heart Tour (Live)

Rebel Heart Tour (Live)

Madonna September 15, 2017

22 Tracks

Rebel Heart (Deluxe)

Rebel Heart (Deluxe)

Madonna March 10, 2015

42 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

Madonna April 20, 2014

12 Tracks

MDNA World Tour

MDNA World Tour

Madonna January 1, 2013

24 Tracks

MDNA (Deluxe Version)

MDNA (Deluxe Version)

Madonna January 1, 2012

17 Tracks

MDNA (Standard Explicit Version)

MDNA (Standard Explicit Version)

Madonna January 1, 2012

12 Tracks

MDNA: Nightlife Edition

MDNA: Nightlife Edition

Madonna January 1, 2012

14 Tracks

MDNA

MDNA

Madonna January 1, 2012

17 Tracks

Sticky & Sweet Tour

Sticky & Sweet Tour

Madonna March 30, 2010

36 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Madonna