Maino



Maino

Rating
Active
2003
Born
August 30, 1973 in Brooklyn
Location
Brooklyn, New York, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Biography
Jermaine Coleman (born August 30, 1973), better known by his stage name Maino, is an American hip hop recording artist from Brooklyn, New York City, New York. He is perhaps best known for his debut single "Hi Hater," as well as its follow-up "All the Above," the latter of which features American singer T-Pain and was certified platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). To date Maino has collectively sold just under 4 million digital singles globally.
Social
Maino on Facebook
Maino on Twitter

Top Songs by Maino



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Jermaine

Jermaine

Maino December 14, 2018

7 Tracks

Party & Pain

Party & Pain

Maino October 17, 2017

20 Tracks

K.O.B

K.O.B

Maino February 9, 2017

11 Tracks

Yellow Tape: King Kong & Godzilla

Yellow Tape: King Kong & Godzilla

Maino March 29, 2016

17 Tracks

K.O.B 3

K.O.B 3

Maino October 8, 2015

17 Tracks

Kob3

Kob3

Maino August 15, 2015

17 Tracks

K.O.B 2

K.O.B 2

Maino November 24, 2014

11 Tracks

Day After Tomorrow

Day After Tomorrow

Maino February 28, 2012

16 Tracks

The Art of War

The Art of War

Maino January 18, 2011

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Maino