Maître Gims



Maître Gims

Rating
Active
2006
Born
May 5, 1986 in Kinshasa
Location
Paris, France
A.K.A.
French rapper
Biography
Gandhi Djuna (born 6 May 1986), better known by his stage name Maître Gims, is a French rapper and singer of Congolese descent. He is a former member of the hip-hop group Sexion d'Assaut, and has developed a solo career with a major release, his solo album Subliminal and his cousin Mario Kalinovic is also his producer.
Social
Maître Gims on Facebook
Maître Gims on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Maître Gims

Top Songs by Maître Gims


Zoum Zoum

by Maître Gims & Djuna Family

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


À contrecœur

À contrecœur

Maître Gims August 29, 2016

19 Tracks

À contrecoeur (Mon coeur avait raison réédition)

À contrecoeur (Mon coeur avait raison réédition)

Maître Gims August 26, 2016

20 Tracks

À contrecoeur (Pilule Violette)

À contrecoeur (Pilule Violette)

Maître Gims August 26, 2016

7 Tracks

Mon coeur avait raison

Mon coeur avait raison

Maître Gims August 28, 2015

40 Tracks

Subliminal

Subliminal

Maître Gims December 2, 2013

18 Tracks

Subliminal - La Face Cachée

Subliminal - La Face Cachée

Maître Gims December 2, 2013

24 Tracks

Subliminal (album commenté)

Subliminal (album commenté)

Maître Gims May 28, 2013

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Maître Gims