Malú



Malú

Rating
Active
1998
Born
March 15, 1982
Location
Madrid, Spain
A.K.A.
Spanish pop singer
Biography
Malú (María Lucía Sánchez Benítez) born in 1982 is a Spanish singer. The Madrid-born singer is the niece of the famous flamenco composer and guitarist Paco de Lucía and is known for songs such as "Aprendiz", "Como Una Flor", "Toda", "Diles", "Si Estoy Loca" and "No Voy a Cambiar".
Social
Malú on Facebook
Malú on Twitter

Top Songs by Malú


Caos

by Malú

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Gracias (1997-2007)

Gracias (1997-2007)

Malú November 17, 2017

18 Tracks

Por una vez (En directo)

Por una vez (En directo)

Malú May 7, 2015

18 Tracks

Caos

Caos

Malú September 12, 2014

12 Tracks

Malu Grandes Exitos

Malu Grandes Exitos

Malú June 17, 2014

12 Tracks

Si

Si

Malú October 14, 2013

12 Tracks

Esencial

Esencial

Malú July 23, 2013

29 Tracks

Esencial Malú

Esencial Malú

Malú July 23, 2013

29 Tracks

Dual

Dual

Malú November 19, 2012

22 Tracks

Intima guerra fria

Intima guerra fria

Malú April 30, 2012

28 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Malú