Martin Garrix



Martin Garrix

Rating
Active
2011
Born
May 15, 1996 in Amsterdam
Location
Amsterdam, Netherlands
A.K.A.
Dutch DJ /producer
Genres
Rock
Biography
The new wave of fresh-outta-highschool EDM talent is led by just a handful of pioneers. Martin Garrix can certainly be counted as one of them. Currently being 18 years old, he is recognized as one of the most talented guys out there. He just landed his first record deal and has already been spotted in de studio with Sidney Samson and that other Dutch mega talent Julian Jordan. His first official release 'Keygen' received great DJ support and ranked high in the Beatport charts and his remix of Roy Gates' 'Midnight Sun' flew up Beatport's Progressive House chart. In the DJ department Martin is quite the busy one too.
Social
Martin Garrix on Facebook
Martin Garrix on Twitter

Top Songs by Martin Garrix



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Ocean (feat. Khalid)

Ocean (feat. Khalid)

Martin Garrix June 15, 2018

1 Tracks

There for You: The Remixes

There for You: The Remixes

Martin Garrix August 18, 2017

12 Tracks

There For You

There For You

Martin Garrix May 26, 2017

1 Tracks

Welcome

Welcome

Martin Garrix May 12, 2017

1 Tracks

The Martin Garrix Collection

The Martin Garrix Collection

Martin Garrix April 21, 2017

15 Tracks

Scared To Be Lonely (Acoustic Version)

Scared To Be Lonely (Acoustic Version)

Martin Garrix April 7, 2017

1 Tracks

Scared to Be Lonely (Remixes, Vol. 2)

Scared to Be Lonely (Remixes, Vol. 2)

Martin Garrix March 24, 2017

6 Tracks

Scared to Be Lonely (Remixes, Vol. 1)

Scared to Be Lonely (Remixes, Vol. 1)

Martin Garrix March 17, 2017

6 Tracks

Scared to Be Lonely

Scared to Be Lonely

Martin Garrix January 27, 2017

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Martin Garrix