Master P



Master P

Rating
Active
1990
Born
April 29, 1970 in New Orleans
Location
New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Percy Miller
Biography
Percy Robert Miller, known by his stage name Master P or his business name P. Miller, is an American rapper, actor, entrepreneur, investor, author, filmmaker, record producer, philanthropist, and former athlete. He is the founder of the record label No Limit Records, which was relaunched as New No Limit Records through Universal Records and Koch Records, then again as Guttar Music Entertainment, and finally, currently, No Limit Forever Records. He is the founder and CEO of P. Miller Enterprises, an entertainment conglomerate, and Better Black Television, a cable television network.
Social
Master P on Facebook
Master P on Twitter

Top Songs by Master P


Plan B

by Master P (Feat. Mia X)

Come On

by E-40 & Master P (Feat. B-Legit)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Africa

Africa

Master P February 22, 2019

7 Tracks

Tony Mantana

Tony Mantana

Master P February 9, 2018

14 Tracks

Intelligent Hoodlum

Intelligent Hoodlum

Master P May 26, 2017

8 Tracks

Louisiana Hot Sauce

Louisiana Hot Sauce

Master P October 27, 2016

18 Tracks

The G Mixtape

The G Mixtape

Master P August 30, 2016

25 Tracks

Empire, from the Hood to Hollywood

Empire, from the Hood to Hollywood

Master P November 27, 2015

19 Tracks

The Gift

The Gift

Master P December 6, 2013

18 Tracks

New World Order

New World Order

Master P February 12, 2013

12 Tracks

Al Capone

Al Capone

Master P January 16, 2013

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Master P