MC Eiht



MC Eiht

Rating
Active
1987
Born
May 22, 1967 in Compton
Location
Compton, CA, United States
A.K.A.
MC 8, Eiht, Tony Smallz
Biography
Aaron Tyler (born May 22, 1967), better known by his stage name MC Eiht, is an American hip hop recording artist from Compton, California. His stage name was partly inspired by the numeral in KRS-One's name. He chose Eiht for its links to "hood culture", including Olde English 800 (8 Ball) and .38 caliber firearms. He is the de facto leader of West Coast hip hop group Compton's Most Wanted, which also included fellow Compton-based rappers Boom Bam, Tha Chill, DJ Mike T and DJ Slip also known for his role in the 1993 film Menace II Society playing A-wax.
Social
MC Eiht on Twitter

Top Songs by MC Eiht



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Represent Like This

Represent Like This

MC Eiht April 28, 2017

1 Tracks

The Best of MC Eiht

The Best of MC Eiht

MC Eiht August 4, 2015

19 Tracks

The Pioneers & Keep It Gangsta (Deluxe Edition)

The Pioneers & Keep It Gangsta (Deluxe Edition)

Spice 1 May 26, 2015

33 Tracks

Keep It Hood

Keep It Hood

MC Eiht January 4, 2013

7 Tracks

The New Season

The New Season

MC Eiht November 23, 2010

15 Tracks

Keep It Gangsta (Collector's Edition)

Keep It Gangsta (Collector's Edition)

Spice 1 November 23, 2010

15 Tracks

The New Season (Collector's Edition)

The New Season (Collector's Edition)

MC Eiht November 23, 2010

17 Tracks

The Pioneers (Collector's Edition)

The Pioneers (Collector's Edition)

Spice 1 November 16, 2010

19 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by MC Eiht