Medina



Medina
Photo by Mardetanha, available under cc by-sa license.

Rating
Active
2006
Born
November 30, 1982 in Aarhus Municipality
Location
Aarhus, Denmark
A.K.A.
Danish singer, "You and I" and more
Genres
Country
Biography
There are more artists using this name: 1) Medina Danielle Oona Valbak (born Andrea Fuentealba Valbak; November 30, 1982 in Risskov, Aarhus, Denmark), is already a huge pop sensation in her native country. The half Danish half Chilean songstress began working with the infamous production team, 'Providers' in the summer of 2008 and released the dance floor smash, Kun for mig (You & I) in September 2008. The track spent a phenomenal seven weeks at number 1 in the Danish Dance chart before national radio began to take note in January 2009. To date, "Kun For Mig" (You & I) is the biggest record of the year in Denmark.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.
Social
Medina on Facebook
Medina on Twitter

Top Songs by Medina


You and I (Deadmau5 remix)

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

For altid

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Kl. 10

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Synd for dig

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

12 dage

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Lyser i mørke

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Lykkepille

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Happening

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Vend om

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Waiting for Love

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


We Survive

We Survive

Medina February 26, 2016

13 Tracks

Tæt På (Live)

Tæt På (Live)

Medina March 17, 2014

15 Tracks

Arrogant

Arrogant

Medina February 3, 2014

6 Tracks

Forever 2.0

Forever 2.0

Medina December 7, 2012

17 Tracks

For Altid

For Altid

Medina October 29, 2012

21 Tracks

Forever (Remixes)

Forever (Remixes)

Medina August 21, 2012

6 Tracks

Forever

Forever

Medina June 1, 2012

13 Tracks

For Altid - Special Edition Inkl. Bonustrack

For Altid - Special Edition Inkl. Bonustrack

Medina January 1, 2012

22 Tracks

Alternative Versions & Remixes

Alternative Versions & Remixes

Medina January 1, 2011

13 Tracks

Latest Tweet by Medina


Similar Artists


Johnny Deluxe
Marie Key