Method Man



Method Man

Rating
Active
1992
Born
March 2, 1971 in Hempstead
Location
, New York, United States
A.K.A.
Staten Island, NY - Rapper - Wu-Tang Clan, Red&Meth
Biography
Method Man is the stage name of Clifford Smith, the rapper and actor born on March 2, 1971 in Hempstead, New York. Method Man is a member of the Wu-Tang Clan and half of a hip hop duo with rapper Redman. As an actor, Method Man has appeared in the films Garden State, Red Tails, The Cobbler, among others. He also had recurring roles in the TV shows Oz and The Wire. His 1994 debut album, Tical, has sold more than one million copies. His follow up album release, Tical 2000: Judgement Day, was less well received. In August 2015, Method Man released the album The Meth Lab.

Thoughts on Songs with Method Man

Top Songs by Method Man



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Meth Lab Season 2: The Lithium

Meth Lab Season 2: The Lithium

Method Man December 14, 2018

22 Tracks

The Meth Lab

The Meth Lab

Method Man August 21, 2015

19 Tracks

Tical (Deluxe Edition)

Tical (Deluxe Edition)

Method Man September 16, 2014

26 Tracks

Avenging Eagles

Avenging Eagles

Method Man February 22, 2010

47 Tracks

Wu Tang Presents…Wu Massacre

Wu Tang Presents…Wu Massacre

Method Man January 1, 2010

12 Tracks

Wu Massacre

Wu Massacre

Method Man January 1, 2010

12 Tracks

Blackout! 2 (Edited Version)

Blackout! 2 (Edited Version)

Redman May 19, 2009

17 Tracks

4:21... The Day After

4:21... The Day After

Method Man August 29, 2006

19 Tracks

4:21...The Day After

4:21...The Day After

Method Man January 1, 2006

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists