Michael Ball



Michael Ball

Rating
Active
1984
Born
June 27, 1962 in Worcestershire
Location
Bromsgrove, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
British actor, singer, and radio and TV presenter
Biography
Michael Ashley Ball, OBE (born 27 June 1962) is an English actor, singer and broadcaster, who is known for his work in musical theatre. He made his West End debut in 1985 playing Marius in the original London production of Les Misérables, and went on star in 1987 as Raoul in The Phantom of the Opera. In 1989, he reached number two in the UK singles chart with "Love Changes Everything", a song taken from the musical Aspects of Love, where he played Alex. He played the role in London and on Broadway. In 1992, Ball represented the United Kingdom in the Eurovision Song Contest, finishing second with the song "One Step Out of Time".

Top Songs by Michael Ball



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Together Again

Together Again

Michael Ball October 27, 2017

16 Tracks

Together

Together

Michael Ball November 4, 2016

14 Tracks

If Everyone Was Listening

If Everyone Was Listening

Michael Ball November 17, 2014

15 Tracks

First Love

First Love

Michael Ball May 1, 2014

12 Tracks

Both Sides Now

Both Sides Now

Michael Ball February 22, 2013

15 Tracks

Heroes

Heroes

Michael Ball March 14, 2011

15 Tracks

Love Changes Everything: The Collection

Love Changes Everything: The Collection

Michael Ball January 1, 2011

18 Tracks

Encore

Encore

Michael Ball January 1, 2010

50 Tracks

Past & Present: The Very Best of Michael Ball

Past & Present: The Very Best of Michael Ball

Michael Ball January 1, 2009

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists