Michael Jackson



Michael Jackson

Rating
Active
1971 to 2009
Born
August 29, 1958 in Gary
Died
June 25, 2009
Location
Gary, Indiana , United States
A.K.A.
Michael Joseph Jackson, the King of Pop
Genres
Country
Biography
Michael Jackson was an American singer, songwriter and dancer. He began his entertainment career in the 60s, singing with his older brothers in the Jackson 5. Jackson began a highly successful solo career in 1971. He went on to produce 10 studio albums, and his 1982 album Thriller is the highest selling album every released, having sold approximately 65 million units. Jackson produced a record-breaking 13 number one songs in the US a solo artist.
Social
Michael Jackson on Facebook
Michael Jackson on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Michael Jackson

Top Songs by Michael Jackson



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Michael Jackson's This Is It

Michael Jackson's This Is It

Michael Jackson March 6, 2019

20 Tracks

Scream

Scream

Michael Jackson September 27, 2017

14 Tracks

The Ultimate Collection

The Ultimate Collection

Michael Jackson April 21, 2017

68 Tracks

XSCAPE

XSCAPE

Michael Jackson May 9, 2014

10 Tracks

XSCAPE - Track by Track Commentary

XSCAPE - Track by Track Commentary

Michael Jackson May 9, 2014

8 Tracks

Bad

Bad

Michael Jackson September 18, 2012

10 Tracks

Immortal

Immortal

Michael Jackson November 21, 2011

19 Tracks

Michael

Michael

Michael Jackson December 14, 2010

9 Tracks

The Remix Suite

The Remix Suite

Michael Jackson October 20, 2009

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Michael Jackson