Michal



Michal

Rating
Active
2000 to 2010
Born
November 12, 1983 in Gorzów Wielkopolski
Location
France
A.K.A.
Michał Kwiatkowski, Star Academy, France
Biography
There are two singers with this name. 1. Michal (Michal Towber) is a singer and pianist. She has released three albums: Sky with Stars (2000); Coma (2002); and Desireless (2005). She is currently studying entertainment law at Columbia Law School. 2. Michal (Kwiatkowski) was a finalist on the third season of the French version of Star Academy. He released the album De l'or et des poussières in 2004.

Top Songs by Michal



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Sky With Stars

Sky With Stars

Michal December 4, 2017

12 Tracks

Don't Break My Heart

Don't Break My Heart

Michal November 7, 2014

6 Tracks

Lifesblood

Lifesblood

Michal January 1, 2009

11 Tracks

Magic

Magic

Michal August 17, 2007

10 Tracks

Desireless

Desireless

Michal January 1, 2006

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Goya