Miguel



Miguel

Rating
Active
1998
Born
October 23, 1985 in San Pedro, Los Angeles
Location
Los Angeles, California, United States
A.K.A.
Miguel Jontel Pimentel,
Biography
Miguel Jontel Pimentel, known simply as Miguel, is an American recording artist born in Los Angeles on October 23, 1985. He gained success following the release of his debut album, All I Want Is You, in late 2010. The album would eventually sell more than 404,000 copies in the United States and rise to number 37 on the Billboard 200. Miguel was nominated for a Grammy Award eight times between 2011 and 2014, winning once in 2013 for Best R&B Song. Other award wins include BET awards for Best Collaboration and Best Male R&B Artist.
Social
Miguel on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Miguel

Top Songs by Miguel



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Kaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)

Kaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)

Miguel April 14, 2019

13 Tracks

War & Leisure

War & Leisure

Miguel December 1, 2017

12 Tracks

Spotify Sessions

Spotify Sessions

Miguel June 24, 2016

8 Tracks

Wildheart (Deluxe Version)

Wildheart (Deluxe Version)

Miguel June 26, 2015

17 Tracks

Wildheart

Wildheart

Miguel June 22, 2015

16 Tracks

Spotify Sessions London

Spotify Sessions London

Miguel July 2, 2013

8 Tracks

Kaleidoscope Dream (Japan Version)

Kaleidoscope Dream (Japan Version)

Miguel February 13, 2013

4 Tracks

Kaleidoscope Dream - Track by Track Commentary

Kaleidoscope Dream - Track by Track Commentary

Miguel October 15, 2012

13 Tracks

Kaleidoscope Dream

Kaleidoscope Dream

Miguel September 28, 2012

2 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Miguel