MIKA



MIKA

Rating
Active
2006
Born
August 18, 1983 in Beirut
Location
London, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
UK-based pop singer
Biography
British singer and songwriter Mika (Michael Holbrook Penniman Jr.) was born on August 18, 1983 in Beirut, Lebanon and raised in Paris and London. His debut studio album, Life in Cartoon Motion (2007), has sold more than 5.6 million copies and earned Mika a Brit Award for Best British Breakthrough act and a Grammy nomination. It included his hit single "Grace Kelly." This was followed by The Boy Who Knew Too Much in 2009, The Origin of Love in 2012 and No Place Like Heaven in 2015. The latest album includes the singles "Talk About You" and "Last Party.
Social
MIKA on Facebook
MIKA on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with MIKA

Top Songs by MIKA



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


No Place In Heaven (Special Edition)

No Place In Heaven (Special Edition)

MIKA November 13, 2015

33 Tracks

No Place In Heaven

No Place In Heaven

MIKA June 16, 2015

14 Tracks

No Place In Heaven (Deluxe)

No Place In Heaven (Deluxe)

MIKA June 12, 2015

15 Tracks

Songbook Vol. 1

Songbook Vol. 1

MIKA January 1, 2013

19 Tracks

The Origin of Love

The Origin of Love

MIKA January 1, 2012

13 Tracks

The Origin Of Love (Deluxe)

The Origin Of Love (Deluxe)

MIKA January 1, 2012

23 Tracks

The Origin Of Love (Italian Deluxe eAlbum)

The Origin Of Love (Italian Deluxe eAlbum)

MIKA January 1, 2012

23 Tracks

The Origin Of Love (Japan)

The Origin Of Love (Japan)

MIKA January 1, 2012

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by MIKA