Mike Jones



Mike Jones

Rating
Active
2001
Born
January 6, 1981 in Houston
Location
Houston, TX, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Biography
Michael "Mike" Jones (born November 18, 1981) is an American rapper, actor, and entrepreneur. He initially was affiliated with the record label Swishahouse, then left to found his own label, Ice Age Entertainment. Before he was on Swishahouse he was in a group called Souf Folk, in which he used the alias Sache. He released one album with Souf Folk called Country Thuggin in 2003. He is also known for his catchphrase "Mike Jones, who?" usually repeated several times and for handing out shirts with his cell phone number printed on the back.
Social
Mike Jones on Facebook
Mike Jones on Twitter

Top Songs by Mike Jones


Next to You

by Mike Jones (Feat. Nae Nae)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


1st Round Draft Picks

1st Round Draft Picks

Mike Jones April 23, 2019

15 Tracks

1st Round Draft Picks Chopped Up

1st Round Draft Picks Chopped Up

Mike Jones April 23, 2019

15 Tracks

King of the Streets

King of the Streets

Mike Jones December 3, 2017

36 Tracks

Ballin Underground

Ballin Underground

Mike Jones November 18, 2017

40 Tracks

Running Tha Game

Running Tha Game

Mike Jones November 18, 2017

37 Tracks

King of the Streets

King of the Streets

Mike Jones November 20, 2013

34 Tracks

Ballin Underground

Ballin Underground

Mike Jones November 20, 2013

40 Tracks

The Voice

The Voice

Mike Jones April 24, 2009

15 Tracks

Self Made

Self Made

Mike Jones March 18, 2008

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Mike Jones