Mötley Crüe



Mötley Crüe

Rating
Active
1981
Born
November 30, -0001 in Los Angeles
Died
December 31, 2015
Location
Los Angeles, CA, United States
A.K.A.
US hard rock band
Biography
Mötley Crüe is an American hard rock band. The group consists of founding members Nikki Sixx (bass) and Tommy Lee (drums) along with Mick Mars (guitar) and Vince Neil (vocals). They have released nine studio albums and  sold more than 100 million albums worldwide. The members of Mötley Crüe are infamous for their hard-partying lifestyle, with all members having numerous run-ins with the law and long histories of drug or alcohol use.
Social
Mötley Crüe on Facebook
Mötley Crüe on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Mötley Crüe

Top Songs by Mötley Crüe



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The End: Live in Los Angeles

The End: Live in Los Angeles

Mötley Crüe January 1, 2016

21 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

Mötley Crüe November 17, 2009

17 Tracks

Carnival of Sins

Carnival of Sins

Mötley Crüe November 30, 2005

26 Tracks

Carnival of Sins Live

Carnival of Sins Live

Mötley Crüe November 30, 2005

22 Tracks

New Tattoo

New Tattoo

Mötley Crüe November 30, 1999

11 Tracks

Live: Entertainment or Death

Live: Entertainment or Death

Mötley Crüe November 30, 1998

20 Tracks

Supersonic Relics

Supersonic Relics

Mötley Crüe November 30, 1998

15 Tracks

Supersonic and Demonic Relics

Supersonic and Demonic Relics

Mötley Crüe November 30, 1998

16 Tracks

The Greatest Hits

The Greatest Hits

Mötley Crüe January 1, 1998

22 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Cinderella
Van Halen
Twisted Sister

Latest Tweet by Mötley Crüe