Mr. Probz



Mr. Probz

Rating
Active
2005
Born
May 15, 1984 in Zoetermeer
Location
Zoetermeer, Netherlands
A.K.A.
dutch rapper
Biography
Mr. Probz is the stage name of Dennis Princewell Stehr, who was born on May 15, 1984 in Zoetermeer, Netherlands. He is known for rapping and singing in both Dutch and English. His 2013 single "Waves" became an international success when it was remixed by Robin Schulz. Mr. Probz released his debut album, The Treatment, free on SoundCloud in September 2013. The album, which reached the twelfth spot on the Dutch Albums chart, included the singles "Gold Days," "Turning Tables" and "I'm Right Here." His song "Waves" was a hit in the Netherlands before Schulz released the remake, which topped the charts in six countries.
Social
Mr. Probz on Facebook
Mr. Probz on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Mr. Probz

Top Songs by Mr. Probz



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Treatment

The Treatment

Mr. Probz September 16, 2013

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Mr. Probz