Nas



Nas

Rating
Active
1991
Born
September 14, 1973 in Brooklyn
Location
Queens, New York, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Nasir bin Olu Dara Jones was born September 14, 1973 in Queens, NYC and is better known as Nas. First appearing with the nickname Kid Wave before adopting his known alias of Nasty Nas he grew up in the infamous Queensbridge housing projects. He became an American rapper, record producer, songwriter and actor. His debut album Illmatic, was released in 1994. He has more than 25 million records worldwide since 1994 and now uses his own record label; Mass Appeal Records.
Social
Nas on Facebook
Nas on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Nas

Top Songs by Nas



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


NASIR

NASIR

Nas June 15, 2018

7 Tracks

NAS: TIME IS ILLMATIC

NAS: TIME IS ILLMATIC

Nas June 23, 2015

10 Tracks

Coachella Nights (Live)

Coachella Nights (Live)

Nas July 1, 2014

19 Tracks

Illmatic XX

Illmatic XX

Nas April 15, 2014

16 Tracks

The Essential NAS

The Essential NAS

Nas April 4, 2014

28 Tracks

Life Is Good (Deluxe)

Life Is Good (Deluxe)

Nas July 17, 2012

21 Tracks

Life Is Good (Muve Sessions)

Life Is Good (Muve Sessions)

Nas January 1, 2012

29 Tracks

Life Is Good

Life Is Good

Nas January 1, 2012

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Nas