Natasja



Natasja

Rating
Active
1987 to 2007
Born
October 31, 1974 in Copenhagen
Died
June 24, 2007
Location
Copenhagen, Denmark
A.K.A.
Natasja Saad, Danish reggae fusion artist
Biography
October 31, 1974 - June 24, 2007 Summer 2006 saw Natasja win Irie FM's influential "Big Break" contest in Jamaica. 700 contestants, 12 finalists - but only one winner. She was the first non-Jamaican ever to win the contest. Born in Copenhagen 1974, Natasja grew up listening to her mother's collection of Dennis Brown and Bob Marley records. This would mark the early steps in a life filled with music.

Top Songs by Natasja


No, No, No (Jask Thaisoul mix)

by (Feat. Karen Mukupa & )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Intimacy

Intimacy

Natasja January 1, 2010

12 Tracks

Voel Die Liefde

Voel Die Liefde

Natasja January 5, 2009

12 Tracks

Shooting Star

Shooting Star

Natasja September 22, 2008

12 Tracks

I Danmark er jeg født

I Danmark er jeg født

Natasja September 24, 2007

11 Tracks

Ungdomshuset Bli'r!

Ungdomshuset Bli'r!

Natasja November 20, 2006

1 Tracks

Heaven

Heaven

Natasja August 6, 2002

8 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Johnson
Raske Penge
Suspekt