Nature



Nature

Rating
Active
1993
Born
December 5, 1972
Location
New York, NY, United States
A.K.A.
hip-hop artist
Biography
Jermain Baxter (born December 5, 1972), better known as Nature, is an American rapper, best known for his association with fellow Queensbridge-born rapper Nas and having replaced Cormega in the original QB group the Firm.

Top Songs by Nature



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Scrap Paper

Scrap Paper

Nature January 26, 2018

7 Tracks

Queens Classics 2

Queens Classics 2

Nature October 16, 2017

15 Tracks

Target Practice

Target Practice

Nature October 28, 2016

12 Tracks

Queens Classics

Queens Classics

Nature June 3, 2016

15 Tracks

Seasons Changed

Seasons Changed

Nature February 10, 2015

20 Tracks

Seasons Changed: Winter Edition

Seasons Changed: Winter Edition

Nature April 8, 2014

9 Tracks

Wild Gremlinz

Wild Gremlinz

Nature May 28, 2002

15 Tracks

For All Seasons

For All Seasons

Nature September 19, 2000

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts