Nelly



Nelly

Rating
Active
1993
Born
November 2, 1974 in Austin
Location
Saint Louis, MO, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Cornell Iral Haynes, Jr. (born November 2, 1974 in St. Louis, Missouri), better known by his stage name Nelly, is an American rapper, singer, actor and entrepreneur signed to Universal and Derrty Records. Born to a half Tunisian father and American mother, he has been active since 1993 as a bandmate of the rap group St. Lunatics, and became a hip-hop superstar after the success of his solo release, Country Grammar, in 2000. The album peaked at #1 on the Billboard 200, spawned multiple chart toppers and won three Grammy awards.
Social
Nelly on Facebook
Nelly on Twitter

Top Songs by Nelly


Where the Party At

by Jagged Edge &

E.I.

by

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


M.O.

M.O.

Nelly September 30, 2013

16 Tracks

The Best of Nelly

The Best of Nelly

Nelly November 15, 2010

16 Tracks

5.0

5.0

Nelly October 16, 2010

15 Tracks

6 Pack

6 Pack

Nelly October 12, 2010

6 Tracks

M.O. (Deluxe Edition)

M.O. (Deluxe Edition)

Nelly July 9, 2010

16 Tracks

5.0 Deluxe

5.0 Deluxe

Nelly January 1, 2010

15 Tracks

6 Pack (Explicit Version)

6 Pack (Explicit Version)

Nelly January 1, 2010

6 Tracks

6 Pack (Edited Version)

6 Pack (Edited Version)

Nelly January 1, 2010

6 Tracks

Best Of Nelly (Japan Version)

Best Of Nelly (Japan Version)

Nelly January 1, 2009

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Nelly