Nivea



Nivea

Rating
Active
2000
Born
March 24, 1982 in Savannah
Location
Savannah, Georgia, United States
A.K.A.
US R&B singer
Genres
Alternative
Biography
Nivea B. Hamilton (born March 24, 1982), who performs under the mononym Nivea, is an American singer whose recordings reached the Billboard charts during the early 2000s. Nivea is known most for her singles "Don't Mess with My Man" and "Laundromat". She released three studio albums: Nivea (2001), Complicated (2005) and Animalistic (2006) and an independently released extended play Nivea: Undercover (2011).

Top Songs by Nivea



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Complicated

Complicated

Nivea May 3, 2005

15 Tracks

Nivea

Nivea

Nivea December 10, 2002

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists