Noel Schajris



Noel Schajris

Rating
Active
2000
Born
June 19, 1974 in Buenos Aires
Location
Autonomous City of Buenos Aires, Argentina
A.K.A.
Real name is Nahuel, but artist name is Noel.
Biography
Nahuel Schajris Rodríguez (born July 19, 1974 in Buenos Aires, Argentina) is an Argentine-Mexican singer-songwriter and pianist based in Mexico who experienced chart-topping success as part of the duo Sin Bandera until he and fellow singer-songwriter Leonel García concluded their partnership in 2007. Schajris began his solo career in 2009 with the release of his first full-length solo album Uno No Es Uno, which was received with critical and commercial success, reaching #10 on Billboard's Latin Pop Albums chart and #27 on Billboard's Top Latin Albums chart.
Social
Noel Schajris on Facebook
Noel Schajris on Twitter

Top Songs by Noel Schajris



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Verte Nacer

Verte Nacer

Noel Schajris March 25, 2014

18 Tracks

Grandes Canciones

Grandes Canciones

Noel Schajris May 31, 2011

12 Tracks

Uno No Es Uno

Uno No Es Uno

Noel Schajris August 20, 2009

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Noel Schajris