N.O.R.E.



N.O.R.E.

Rating
Active
1995
Born
September 6, 1977 in Queens
Location
Queens, New York, United States
A.K.A.
Noreaga, hip-hop artist from Queens, NY
Biography
Victor Santiago, Jr. (born September 6, 1977), best known by his stage name N.O.R.E., formerly Noreaga, is an American hip hop and reggaeton recording artist. Santiago first rose to prominence as one half of the East Coast hip hop duo Capone-N-Noreaga (C-N-N), alongside fellow Queens-based rapper Capone. He would also have success as a solo artist with the singles "Superthug", "Banned from T.V.", "Nothin'", "Oye Mi Canto" and "Mas Maiz". Santiago has released music under various record labels, including Penalty, Roc-La-Familia, Def Jam, and Babygrande Records.

Top Songs by N.O.R.E.


We Ride

by R. Kelly, Cam’ron, N.O.R.E., JAY-Z & Vegas Cats

What U Rep

by Prodigy & N.O.R.E.

Movin' Out

by Mýa, Corey Woods & N.O.R.E.

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Nor' Easter

Nor' Easter

N.O.R.E. March 5, 2019

14 Tracks

5E

5E

N.O.R.E. July 27, 2018

11 Tracks

Drunk Uncle

Drunk Uncle

N.O.R.E. March 25, 2016

23 Tracks

Body In The Trunk

Body In The Trunk

N.O.R.E. March 31, 2015

14 Tracks

Noreaster

Noreaster

N.O.R.E. April 20, 2014

10 Tracks

Student of the Game

Student of the Game

N.O.R.E. April 16, 2013

19 Tracks

DJ Green Lantern Presents - Crack on Steroids

DJ Green Lantern Presents - Crack on Steroids

N.O.R.E. April 6, 2012

25 Tracks

S.O.R.E.

S.O.R.E.

N.O.R.E. September 15, 2009

14 Tracks

Noreality

Noreality

N.O.R.E. August 28, 2007

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists