Omi



Omi

Rating
Active
2011
Location
Kingston, Jamaica
A.K.A.
Omri Harpaz
Biography
There are at least three artists with that name: 1) Omi (real name Omar Samuel Pasley) was born on September 3, 1986 in Clarendon, Jamaica. He is the last of four children of Kenroy and Rachel Pasley. As a child growing up, he sang at every occasion that provided an audience - the church, school concerts or any other community gathering. Much to the delight of his onlookers, Omi would rise to the occasion once he got the opportunity. Omi idolized his father and nurtured the desire to follow in his footstep as a visual artist and musician.

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Hula Hoop

Hula Hoop

Omi March 3, 2017

1 Tracks

These Are the Days

These Are the Days

Omi September 23, 2016

1 Tracks

Me 4 U: The Remixes

Me 4 U: The Remixes

Omi March 4, 2016

13 Tracks

Standing On All Threes (Boehm Remix)

Standing On All Threes (Boehm Remix)

Omi February 26, 2016

1 Tracks

Hitchhiker (Bergs Remix)

Hitchhiker (Bergs Remix)

Omi February 19, 2016

1 Tracks

Hula Hoop (Precision Soca Remix)

Hula Hoop (Precision Soca Remix)

Omi February 12, 2016

1 Tracks

These are the Days (Luca Schreiner Remix)

These are the Days (Luca Schreiner Remix)

Omi October 2, 2015

1 Tracks

Cheerleader (Felix Jaehn Remix)

Cheerleader (Felix Jaehn Remix)

Omi July 17, 2015

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists