Diddy



Diddy

Rating
Active
1997
Born
November 4, 1969 in Harlem
Location
New York, NY, United States
A.K.A.
rapper Sean Combs, aka Puff Daddy, artist name as of 2001
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Sean John Combs (born November 4, 1969), also known by his stage names Puff Daddy, Puffy, P. Diddy and Diddy, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, actor, record producer and entrepreneur. He was born in Harlem and was raised in Mount Vernon, New York. He worked as a talent director at Uptown Records before founding his label Bad Boy Entertainment in 1993. His debut album No Way Out (1997) has been certified seven times platinum and was followed by successful albums such as Forever (1999), The Saga Continues... (2001), and Press Play (2006).
Social
Diddy on Facebook
Diddy on Twitter

Top Songs by Diddy



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


11 11

11 11

Diddy May 24, 2016

11 Tracks

MMM

MMM

Diddy December 18, 2015

13 Tracks

Forever

Forever

Diddy March 27, 2012

17 Tracks

I'm On You

I'm On You

Diddy February 10, 2012

13 Tracks

Press Play

Press Play

Diddy October 13, 2006

16 Tracks

The Saga Continues...

The Saga Continues...

Diddy April 20, 2005

24 Tracks

Bad Boy For Life

Bad Boy For Life

Diddy November 30, 2000

4 Tracks

I'm on You

I'm on You

Diddy July 22, 1997

8 Tracks

No Way Out

No Way Out

Diddy April 14, 1997

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Diddy