P‐Money



P‐Money

Rating
Active
1999
Born
February 25, 1978
Location
Papakura, New Zealand
A.K.A.
NZ hip hop producer and turntablist
Biography
Peter Wadams, better known by his stage name P-Money, is a New Zealand hip-hop DJ and producer. His notable work includes the hit song "Everything" featuring New Zealand R&B singer Vince Harder, which reached number one on the New Zealand Singles Chart for three weeks in 2008, however he is best known for his recordings with Scribe including the 2003 smash hit "Not Many". Peter Wadams is also credited as co-writer and producer on the 2017 hit "Call On Me" by Australian singer Starley.
Social
P‐Money on Facebook
P‐Money on Twitter

Top Songs by P‐Money



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Big Things

Big Things

P‐Money April 15, 2019

13 Tracks

BackPack Travels

BackPack Travels

Buckshot June 24, 2014

8 Tracks

Gratitude (Deluxe Version)

Gratitude (Deluxe Version)

P‐Money July 19, 2013

30 Tracks

Gratitude

Gratitude

P‐Money May 17, 2013

14 Tracks

Gratitude (Instrumental Versions)

Gratitude (Instrumental Versions)

P‐Money January 1, 2013

15 Tracks

Kinda Lovin

Kinda Lovin

P‐Money March 27, 2012

6 Tracks

Dance With You (Remixes)

Dance With You (Remixes)

P‐Money December 1, 2011

11 Tracks

Say Yeah (Remixes)

Say Yeah (Remixes)

P‐Money December 1, 2011

9 Tracks

Everything

Everything

P‐Money May 3, 2010

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Herbs

Latest Tweet by P‐Money